Tel: 01983 857641

Headmaster

Mr Steph Boyd

Senior Leader – SENCO
Head of Year

Mr Richard Peace

Senior Leader – Teaching and Learning
Head of Year

Mrs Donna Steele

Senior Leader – Pupil Outcomes
Head of Mathematics

Mr Mark Williams

Head of Year

Mrs Anna Breach

Head of Year

Miss Alice Sheen

Head of Music

Mrs Indra Riches

Head of KS3 Science

Mr Stephen Jones

Head of
History

Mrs Joanne Boyd

Head of
Geography

Mrs Rebecca Walker

Head of Languages

Mrs Natalia Peace

Head of Art and Design Technology

Ms Catriona Travers

Head of KS4 Science

Mr Andrew Teague

Teacher of Drama & English

Miss Emily Allcock

Teacher of Music

Mr Gareth Balch

Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages & Latin

Miss Sophie Kerley

Teacher of PE & Mathematics

Mr Nathan McAllister

Teacher of Music

Mr David Smith

Head of English

Miss Chloe Savill

Extra-Curricular Coordinator
Teacher of Mathematics

Miss Jo Peters

Teacher of Science

Dr. Stephanie Thompson

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr Dominic Trendler

Teacher of Dance

Mrs Claire Paul

Teacher of Latin & Spanish

Miss Alicia Garcia-Verde

Teacher of History

Miss Lisa Payn

Teacher of English

Miss Gemma Barnes

Teacher of DT & Art

Miss Briony Cave

Teacher of Science

Mr Mark Harding

HR & Office Manager

Ms Vicky
Turtle

Receptionist

Mrs Sherri
Turner

Finance
Officer

Ms Nicky
Naude

Assistant to the Head of Year/
Trainee Teacher of English

Miss Carrie-Anne White

Assistant to
the Head of Year

Miss Stephanie
Barry

Assistant to
the Head of Year

Miss Katie Lear

Assistant to the
Head of Year

Mr Matt Hitt

Assistant to the
Head of Year

Miss Chloe Keller

Science Technician

Miss Lee
Allman

Science Technician/
Trainee Teacher of Science

Mrs Charlotte Wells

Science Technician

Mr Tom Gove

Assistant SENCO

Miss Rosie Symes

Administration Assistant

Miss Beth Batchelor

Finance Assistant

Miss Lucy Coshell

PE Support Assistant

Mr Damien Marriott

Learning Support Assistant

Mr Jake Green

Learning Support Assistant

Mr Daniel Williams

Art/DT Technician

Miss Lucy Sammons

Sports Administrator/Coach

Mr Lewis White

Assistant to the Head of Year/
Trainee Teacher of English

Miss Carrie-Anne White

Science Technician/
Trainee Teacher of Science

Mrs Charlotte Wells

Head of Year

Miss Alice Sheen

Teacher of Science

Mr Mark Harding

Teacher of History

Mr Ben Britton

Teacher of Mathematics

Mr Michael Hooper

Teacher of PE

Miss Becky Healey

Teacher of Art & Geography

Miss Imogen Stanton

Teacher of Art, Design & English

Miss Michaela Powell

Acting Head of History

Mr Ashley Wright

Teacher of Science

Miss Claire Kennard

Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs Catherine Bell

Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

Mrs Elaine Nuttall

Back to Top